Skip to main content

All Speakers 2024

Claudia Nemat

Member of the Board of Management Technology & Innovation Deutsche Telekom AG

Claudia Nemat

Arash Ashouriha

SVP Group Technology Innovation Deutsche Telekom AG, Chairman of the NGMN Alliance Board

Arash Ashouriha 2023

Yuhong Huang

General Manager China Mobile Research Institute, China Mobile

General Manager China Mobile Research Institute, China Mobile

Takki Yu

Group CTO and SVP Orange Innovation Networks, Orange

Takki Yu

Adam Loddeke

Assistant Vice President - Radio Access Network (RAN) Technology, AT&T Services, Inc.

Adam Loddeke 2024

Ahmed Hafez

VP Technology Strategy and Executive Tribe Lead Converged Network and Security , Deutsche Telekom AG

VP Technology Strategy and Executive Tribe Lead Converged Network and Security,  Deutsche Telekom AG, Board Area Technology & Innovation

Andreas Reich

Chief Product & Innovation Officer, Deutsche Telekom IoT

Andreas Reich

Antje Williams

Senior Vice President Business Creation in Group Technology, Deutsche Telekom AG

Antje Williams 2023

Arda Akman

Sr. Director of Software Engineering, 5G Team, Juniper Networks

Sr. Director of Software Engineering, 5G Team, Juniper Networks

Boris Weiss

Head of Strategy & Telco Partnerships, UtiqSA/NV

Boris Weiss

Colin Brown

VP Product for Global Network Platform, Vonage

Colin Brown

Dejan Donev

Head of Digital Erste&Steiermärkische Bank Croatia

Dejan Donev

Dominik Lauf

Senior Innovation Product Lead Concept T, Deutsche Telekom AG

Dominik Lauf

Elisa Dwyer

Manager Communications and Operations at NGMN

Manager Communications and Operations at NGMN

Filippo Cassini

Global Technical Officer, SVP of Engineering, Head of Pre-sales

Global Technical Officer, SVP of Engineering, Head of Pre-sales

Franz Seiser

Executive Tribe Lead for Access Disaggregation, Deutsche Telekom AG

Franz Seiser 2024

Ian Wong, Ph.D.

Director of RF and Wireless, VIAVI; Co-chair, Test and Integration Focus Group, O-RAN

Ian Wong 2024

Jakub Hamernik

TECHnet Manager - Automotive Operations Smart Manufacturing, Continental

Jakub Hamernik

James Gowen

Chairman, Global e-Sustainability Initiative (GeSI); SVP Supply Chain Operations and Chief Sustainability Officer, Verizon

Chairman, Global e-Sustainability Initiative (GeSI); SVP Supply Chain Operations and Chief Sustainability Officer, Verizon

Jens Olejak

Head of Deutsche Telekom’s Satellite IoT Program

Jens Olejak

Jerry Yue

Founder and CEO, Brain Technologies, Inc.

Founder and CEO, Brain Technologies, Inc.

Jonas Charaf

Senior Open RAN Technical Lead, CapGemini, Consortium Partner i14y Lab

Jonas Charaf 2024

Kristian Sæther

Product director for Cellular IoT and NR+ at Nordic Semiconductor

Kristian Saether

Luis Neves

CEO, Global Enabling Sustainability Initiative (GeSI)

Luis Neves

Markus Amend

Head of Core & Network Services, Technology & Innovation, Deutsche Telekom AG

Markus Amend

Martin Schurig

Head of Financial and Enabling Services, Telefonica Germany GmbH & Co. OHG

Martin Schurig

Massamba Thioye

Project Executive, UNFCCC Global Innovation Hub at UN Climate Change Secretariat, Member of the EGDC Advisory Council

Massamba Thioye

Michael Hagspihl

SVP Global Strategic Projects & Marketing Partnerships, Deutsche Telekom AG

Speaker – Michael Hagspihl 2022

Mingxi Fan

Head of Wireless System Engineering, Mediatek

Mingxi Fan 2024

Motoo Nishihara

Chief Technology Officer, Corporate Executive Vice President, President of Global Innovation Business Unit (Executive Officer), NEC Corporation

Motoo Nishihara

Nathan Rader

Nathan Rader, VP Service and Capability Exposure, Deutsche Telekom AG

Nathan Rader 2023

Pearse O'Donohue

Director, Future Networks Directorate, DG CNECT, European Commission

Pearse O'Donohue

Pedro Bandeira

VP Product Innovation - Home / TV & Entertainment, Deutsche Telekom AG

Petro Bandeira

Peter Arbitter

SVP Magenta API Capability Exposure (MACE), Group Technology, Deutsche Telekom AG

Peter Arbitter 2023

Peter Sykes

Strategic Technology Development Manager – Media Solutions, Sony Europe B.V.

Peter Sykes

Philipp Schindera

Senior Vice President of Corporate Communications at Deutsche Telekom AG

Philipp Schindera

Saima Ansari

CR Lead for Technology & Innovation Segment, Deutsche Telekom AG

Saima Ansari 2023

Sean Seaton

Senior Vice President Group Partnering and Devices, Deutsche Telekom AG

Sean Seaton

Sören Schmidt

Sören Schmidt, Product Manager & Tribe Lead AI-based Personalization, Deutsche Telekom AG

Sören Schmidt 2023

Tim Daly

Global Enterprise Business Development Director, Viasat

Tim Daly

Tim Hatt

Head of Research and Consulting, GSMA Intelligence

Head of Research and Consulting, GSMA Intelligence

Tomas Fant

Pfizer Global Temperature Controlled Projects Lead

Pfizer Global Temperature Controlled Projects Lead

Uday Patil

Head of IoT Hardware & Services at Deutsche Telekom IoT

Uday Patil

Xavier Lobao

Head of Future Programmes Division, Connectivity and Secure Communications Directorate, ESA - European Space Agency

Head of Future Programmes Division, Connectivity and Secure Communications Directorate, ESA - European Space Agency